RBIS, MULTI BISS, MULTI GROUP 1, SILVER GCH CH

Big Beach's You're The One For Me

RN, CGCU
Call name: 
Rondo
AKC#: 
WS36041209
Date of birth: 
10/22/2010
Sex: 
Dog
Breeder(s):
  • Jacklyn Payne
Owner(s):
  • Diana Davidson
Handler:
Aaron Wilkerson, Pino Renzulli
Health certificates:
  • OFA - Cardiac - Normal - RO-CA5541/24M/C-VPI
  • OFA - Hips - Good - RO-73077G25M-VPI
  • OFA - Elbows - Normal - RO-EL9011M25-VPI
  • OFA - Patella - Normal - RO-PA501/25M/P-VPI
  • OFA - Dentition - Full Dentition - RO/DE290-25M-VPI
  • OFA - CERF - RO-375307
  • CHIC #86383
Bio:
Rondo capped a great 2013 show season with Top Twenty status in the American Rottweiler Club as well as #14 AKC All-Breed and #15 AKC Breed. The year included a Reserve Best In Show along with multiple Group Ones and multiple Best In Specialty Shows. We are very proud of Rondo's accomplishments and would like to thank all of the talented handlers and supportive friends for helping us along the way.  As of April 2013, Rondo is Top 20 in ARC, AKC Breed and AKC All-Breed. We are grateful to the judges for rewarding Rondo's conformation, movement and ring presence and to Pino Renzulli for his exceptional handling talents.Rondo enjoyed a fabulous weekend in West Palm Beach as he earned his first BISS at the Gulfstream Rottweiler Specialty on March 8, 2013 and followed up with another Best Of Breed as well as Working Group 3 the following day! Our deepest grattitude to BJ Barnhart and Pino Renzulli for their exceptional handling talents and teamwork!  Rondo earned his AKC GCH at 20 months with his fifth Major at the Jupiter-Tequesta Dog Club Show. Special thanks to BJ Barnhart as well as Laura Coomes for helping Rondo achieve his GCH and to Pino Renzulli for his continued support and direction.   As of Feb 29, 2012 - Rondo is #12 in All-Breed Rottweiler Breed Rankings - As Per Canine Chronicle and ShowSight - at 16 months old with limited showing.   Rondo earned his AKC Championship at 13 months old in limited showing with his fourth Major earning Best Of Winners at the ARC Region VIII Specialty at the Central Florida Kennel Club during Eukanuba week.
Photo gallery:
Select image to view full size.
Career record:
  • 1st Puppy Dog 6-9 Months, Winner's Dog, Best Of Winners, Best Puppy, Puppy Working Group 2 - Treasure Coast Kennel Club, Judge Lee Canalizo - April 30, 2011
  • ARC Futurity - 4th Place Puppy Dog 6-9 Months - May 11, 2011
  • 1st Puppy Dog 6-9 Months, Best Puppy, Puppy Working Group 2 - St. Petersburg - June 18, 2011
  • 1st Puppy Dog 6-9 Months, Reserve Winner's Dog - St. Petersburg - June 19, 2011
  • 1st Puppy Dog 6-9 Months, 1st Sweepstakes Puppy Dog 6-9 Months - Central Florida Working Group Specialty - June 23, 2011
  • 1st Puppy Dog 6-9 Months, Reserve Winner's Dog - Brevard Kennel Club - June 24, 2011
  • 1st Puppy Dog 6-9 Months, Winner's Dog - Central Florida Kennel Club, Judge Patricia Trotter - June 25, 2011
  • 1st Puppy Dog 6-9 Months, Winner's Dog - Jupiter-Tequesta, Judge Edeltraud Laurin - July 16, 2011
  • 1st Puppy Dog 6-9 Months, Reserve Winner's Dog - Jupiter-Tequesta - July 17, 2011
  • 1st Puppy Dog 9-12 Months, Winner's Dog, Best Puppy, Puppy Working Group 2 - West Volusia Kennel Club, Judge Robert Vandiver - September 24, 2011
  • 1st Puppy Dog 9-12 Months - West Volusia Kennel Club - September 25, 2011
  • 1st Puppy Dog 12-18 Months, Reserve Winner's Dog, Boca Raton Dog Club - November 6, 2011
  • 1st Puppy Dog 12-18 Months, Winner's Dog, Best Of WInners - Greater Miami Dog Club, Judge Joseph Gregory - December 10, 2011
  • 1st Sweepstakes Dog 12-15 Months, Best Of Opposite Sweepstakes - Seminole Specialty/Space Coast Kennel Club, Judge Diana Lane - December 14, 2011
  • 1st Puppy Dog 12-15 Months, Winner's Dog, Best Of WInners - ARC Region VIII Specialty/Central Florida Kennel Club, Judge Bob Busby - December 16, 2011
  • Best Of Breed - Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club, Judge Alan Addicott - February 19, 2012
  • Working Group 3 - Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club, Judge Kenneth A, Buxton - February 19, 2012
  • 1st Sweepstakes Dog 15-18 Months, Best In Sweepstakes - Gulfstream Rottweiler Specialty, Judge James Garvie - March 9, 2012
  • Best of Opposite - Heartland Dog Club, Judge Steven Gladstone - April 21, 2012
  • Best of Opposite - Heartland Dog Club, Judge Robert Fetter - April 22, 2012
  • Best of Opposite - Jupiter-Tequesta Dog Club, Judge Robert Indeglia - July 15, 2012
  • Best of Opposite - West Volusia Kennel Club, Judge Chris Walkowicz - September 22, 2012
  • Best of Opposite - Greater Naples Dog Club, Judge Fred Ferris - October 12, 2012
  • Best of Opposite - South Dade Kennel Club, Judge Ronald Spritzer - December 2, 2012
  • Best of Opposite - Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers, Judge Albert Holabach - January 6, 2013
  • BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW - Gulfstream Rottweiler Specialty, Judge Stanley Saltzman - March 8, 2013
  • Best Of Breed - Palm Beach Dog Fanciers, Judge Pat Mowbray-Morgan - March 9, 2013
  • Working Group 3 - Palm Beach Dog Fanciers, Judge Virginia Lyne - March 9, 2013
  • Best Of Breed - Greater Orange Park Dog Club, Judge Robert Stein - April 6, 2013
  • Working Group 2 - Greater Orange Park Dog Club, Judge Robert Stein - April 6, 2013
  • Best Of Breed - Boca Raton Dog Club, Judge Patricia V. Trotter - June 9, 2013
  • Best Of Breed - St Petersburg, Judge David Bolus - June 15, 2013
  • Working Group 2 - St Petersburg, Judge David Bolus - June 15, 2013
  • Best Of Breed - West Volusia Kennel Club, Judge Joan Scott - September 22, 2013
  • WORKING GROUP 1 - West Volusia Kennel Club, Judge Monica Luisa Garcia - September 22, 2013
  • Best Of Breed - Suwannee Valley Kennel Club, Judge Gerard Penta - October 5, 2013
  • Working Group 3 - Suwannee Valley Kennel Club, Judge Sonny Ambrosio - October 5, 2013
  • Best Of Breed - Greater Venice Florida Dog Club, Judge Pat Mowbray-Morgan - October 13, 2013
  • BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW - Dogwood Rottweiler Specialty, Judge Kathleen Steen - October 17, 2013
  • Best Of Breed - Greater Ocala Dog Club, Judge William Stebbins - November 17, 2013
  • Working Group 2 - Greater Ocala Dog Club, Judge Judy Harrington - November 17, 2013
  • Best Of Breed - Brandon Florida Kennel Club, Judge Keke Kahn - November 23, 2013
  • Best Of Breed - Brandon Florida Kennel Club, Judge Dorothy Collier - November 24, 2013
  • WORKING GROUP 1 - Brandon Florida Kennel Club, Judge Dorothy Collier - November 24, 2013
  • RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Brandon Florida Kennel Club, Judge Keke Kahn - November 24, 2013
  • Best Of Breed - South Dade Kennel Club, Judge Douglas Taylor - November 30, 2013
  • Award Of Excellence - Eukanuba/AKC National Championship, Judge David Powers - December 15, 2013
  • Best Of Breed - Palm Beach Dog Fanciers, Judge Ruth Zimmerman - March 9, 2014
  • Working Group 2 - Palm Beach Dog Fanciers, Judge Ruth Zimmerman - March 9, 2014
  • Best Of Breed - Central Florida Working Group Association, Judge Michael Hill - September 19, 2014
  • WORKING GROUP 1 - Central Florida Working Group Association, Judge Michael Hill - September 19, 2014
  • Best Of Breed - South Dade Kennel Club, Judge Houston Clark - November 29, 2014
  • Working Group 3 - South Dade Kennel Club, Judge Houston Clark - November 29, 2014
  • Best Of Breed - South Dade Kennel Club, Judge Terry Stacy - November 30, 2014
  • Best Of Breed - Greater Miami Dog Club, Judge Jerry Watson - December 6, 2014
  • Best Of Breed - Greater Miami Dog Club, Judge Sonny Ambrosio - December 7, 2014
  • Best Of Breed - Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club, Judge Angela Porpora - February 13, 2015
  • Best Of Breed - Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club, Judge Nancy Amburgey - February 14, 2015
  • Working Group 3 - Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club, Judge Col. Jerry Weiss - February 14, 2015
  • Best Of Breed - Heartland Dog Club Of Florida, Judge Keke Kahn - April 18, 2015
  • Best Of Breed - Heartland Dog Club Of Florida, Judge Beverly Vics - April 19, 2015
  • Working Group 2 - Heartland Dog Club Of Florida, Judge Keke Kahn - April 19, 2015
  • Best Of Breed - Treasure Coast Kennel Club Of Florida, Judge Dana Ann Smith Massey - April 25, 2015
  • Working Group 2 - South Dade Kennel Club, Judge Lee Anne Bateman - November 28, 2015
  • Best Of Breed - South Dade Kennel Club, Judge Lee Anne Bateman - November 28, 2015
  • Working Group 4 - South Dade Kennel Club, Judge Dr. Gerard Penta - November 29, 2015
  • Best Of Breed - South Dade Kennel Club, Judge Dr. Gerard Penta - November 29, 2015
  • Best Of Breed - Fort Lauderdale Dog Club, Judge Dr. Carmen Battaglia - March 20, 2016
  • Best Of Breed -Treasure Coast Kennel Club, Judge Dr. Robert D. Smith - April 30, 2016
  • Best Of Breed - Newnan Kennel Club, Judge Patricia V. Trotter - May 11, 2016
1st Generation 2nd Generation 3rd Generation 4th Generation

Sire

CH GAMEGARDS QUIET MAN V LYNOS CD
Ch. Full Moons As Good As It Gets Ch. Vom Sonnenhaus Krugerrand CD Bel CH Grave Kapenborgh CD
Vom Sonnenhaus Tanja von Vera CD
Ch. Gamegards Half Moon BIS Select Am CH Ironwood's Cade Am CD CGC
Gamegards Do It To It
Ch. Gamegards Mariah V Femme Ch. Pioneer's DJ Star Stuben CD BIS Select Am CH Ironwood's Cade Am CD CGC
Am CH WB '85 ARC BOB Winner Group Placer Pioneer's Das Bedazzled
Ch. Gamegards Femme Fatal Srigo's Loaded for Bear
Gamegards Black Britt

Dam

CH CAMMCASTLE'S HOLLYWOOD FIRST LADY
Ch. Gamegards U.S. Marshall RN Ch. Gamegards Quiet Man V Lynos CD HSAS Ch. Full Moon's As Good as it Gets TT
Ch. Gamegards Mariah V Femme
Ch. Kreeksides Britts Image Ch. Von der Lors Ferro Braxx HICs
Gamegards No Nonsense
Cammcastle Vintagezenner VQR Ch. Highlanders Khan-Frontation Ch. Degrassos Jacob v Waxel CD RTD
Ch. Byerly's Chayna Punim v Endo
Cammcastle's Nixe V Quail Ch. Crystal's Topaz v Ponca Am CD
Cammcastle's Finger Paint

Your new CH

Jackie, he is such a nice boy. Congrats on finishing him with such a nice win.