Multi BIS / BISS ,Platinum GCH

Avatar Cosmac Storm

Call name: 
Mac
AKC#: 
WS38260101
Date of birth: 
08/02/2011
Sex: 
Dog
Breeder(s):
  • Geri Bidgood
  • Roxanne Robertson
Owner(s):
  • Marilyn Brennan
  • Geri Bidgood
  • Michael Baldacci
Handler:
Johann Emedi
Health certificates:
  • CHIC # 93114
  • OFA-RO-73692G25M-VPI(Hips/Good)
  • OFA-RO-EL-9432M25-VPI(Elbows/Normal)
  • OFA-RO-EYE155/22M-VPI
  • OFA-RO-CA5830/22M/C-VPI(Cardiac/Normal)
  • OFA-RO-TH799/24M-VPI (Thyroid/Normal)
  • OFA-RO-DE278/14M-VPI (Full Dentition)
  • OFA-DNA Long Coat test-(Clear)
Website(s):
Photo gallery:
Select image to view full size.
Career record:
  • Sel-Columbiana County KC-Mr. Tom Hale 1/4/13
  • Sel-Rubber City KC-Ms. Mary Anne Brocious 1/5/13
  • B-Rubber City KC-Mr Walter J. Sommerfelt 1/6/13
  • B-KC of Niagara Falls-Mr. Jon R. Cole 1/9/13
  • B-KC of Niagara Falls-Mr. Ken Buxton 1/10/13
  • Sel-KC of Buffalo-Mr. James Noe 1/11/13
  • B-KC of Buffalo-Mr. David Bolus 1/12/13
  • Sel-Ashtabula KC-Mr. Guy Jeavons 1/13/13
  • Sel-Livonia KC-Mr. Dana P. Cline 1/17/13
  • B-Livonia KC-Mr. Robin L. Stansell 1/18/13
  • B-Oakland County KC-Mrs. Sharon K. Steckler 1/19/13
  • B-Oakland County KC-Mr. Wm. C. Stebbins 1/20/13
  • B-Erie KC-Mrs. Jacqueline M. Rayner 1/26/13
  • B-Erie KC-Ms. Victoria M. Jordan 1/27/13
  • Sel-Hoosier KC-Dr.Albert P. Bianchi 2/10/13
  • Sel-Cyclone Country KC-Ms. Victoria M. Jordan 2/17/13
  • B-Detroit KC-Mrs. Anne Katona 3/2/13
  • OS-Detroit KC-Mr. Frank T. Sabella 3/3/13
  • B/G2-Logansport KC-Mrs. Rita J. Rynder 3/9/13
  • B/G1-Logansport KC-Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz 3/10/13
  • Sel-Cary KC-Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann 3/20/13
  • Sel-Alamance KC-Dr. Klaus Anselm 3/21/13
  • Sel-Raleigh KC-Ms. F. Susan Godek 3/23/13
  • B-Fayetteville KC-Mrs. Sharon K. Steckler 3/24/13
  • Sel-Finger Lakes KC-Dr. Steve Keating 3/28/13
  • Sel-North Country KC-Mr. Robert H. Slay 3/29/13
  • B/G4-Saginaw Valley KC-Mr. Ken Buxton 4/6/13
  • B-Saginaw Valley KC-Mrs. Sandra Walker 4/7/13
  • Sel-The Valdosta KC-Mr.William Shelton 4/12/13
  • Sel-Atlanta KC- Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann 4/13/13
  • AOM-Dogwood Rottweiler Club Specialty-Mrs. Anne Katona 4/14/13
  • B/G2-Terra Haute KC- Ms. Angela Porpora 4/18/13
  • B-Bloomington Indiana KC- Mr. Jim Owens 4/19/13
  • B-Terra Haute KC- Ms. Debra Thorton 4/20/13
  • B-Bloomington Indiana KC- Mr. Luis Sosa 4/21/13
  • B-Progressive Dog Club Of Wayne County-Mr. Wm deVilleneuve 4/27/13
  • B-Progressive Dog Club of Wayne County-Ms. F. Susan Godek 4/28/13
  • B-Crawford County KC-Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman 5/4/13
  • B/G3-Crawford County KC-Mr. James E. Taylor 5/5/13
  • B-Ravenna KC-Ms. Cheryl Paterson 5/11/13
  • Sel-Ravenna KC-Mr. Alen Bennett 5/12/13
  • B/G2-Genesee Co KC-Mrs. Mari J. Hayhurst/Mr Robert Caswell 5/18/13
  • B/G3-Genesee Co KC-Mr. Robert Caswell/Dr. Gerard Penta 5/19/13
  • B-Pontiac KC-Mr. Richard Lashbrook 5/23/13
  • B-Holland Michigan KC-Mrs. Keke Kahn 5/24/13
  • B/G4-Grand Rapids KC-Mrs.Terry DePietro 5/25/13
  • B-Kalamazoo KC-Mr. Hubert(Spike) R. Ogarek 5/26/13
  • B-Toledo KC-Ms.Diane Anderson 6/1/13
  • B-Toledo KC- Ms.Rita J. Biddle Esq. 6/2/13
  • B/G2-Midland Michigan KC-Mrs. Robt.(Polly) D. Smith/Ms. Patricia W. Laurans 6/6/13
  • B-Midland Michigan KC-Ms. PatriciaW. Laurans 6/7/13
  • B-Mount Plesant Michigan KC-Mrs. Robt. S. Forsyth 6/8/13
  • B/G4-Mount Plesant Michigan KC-Dr. Robt. D. Smith/Mrs. Robt.(Polly)D.Smith 6/9/13
  • Sel-Grand Traverse KC-Mr. James Reynolds 6/14/13
  • Sel-Grand Traverse KC-Mr. Lawrence E. Stanbridge 6/15/13
  • Sel-Grand Traverse KC-Mr. Arley D. Hussin 6/16/13
  • B/G3-Genesee Valley KC-Ms. F. Susan Godek 6/22/13
  • B-Genesee Valley KC-Mrs. Donna J. Buxton 6/23/13
  • Sel-Sandusky KC-Mrs. Edna K.(Katie)Gammill 6/28/13
  • Sel-Dayton KC-Mr. Houston Clark 6/29/13
  • BISS/G1-Lima KC-Mrs. Faye Strauss/Mrs. Houston(Toddie)Clark 6/30/13
  • OS-Naugatuck Valley KC-Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza 7/3/13
  • Sel-Kenilworth KC-Mrs. Pat Hastings 7/5/13
  • Sel-Farmington Valley KC-Mr. Robert H. Slay 7/6/13
  • Sel-Naugatuck Valley KC-Ms. Rita J. Biddle Esq. 7/7/13
  • B/G1-Holland Michigan KC-Ms. Diane Anderson 7/12/13
  • B/G4-Battlecreek KC-Mrs. Marcia Field 7/13/13
  • B/G1/BIS-Battlecreek KC-Mrs.Paula Hartinger/Mr. James Ham 7/14/13
  • B/G2-Paper Cities KC-Ms. Sharol Candace Way 7/20/13
  • B/G4-Paper Cities KC-Mrs. Nancy J. Eilks/Mr. Gary Bassett 7/21/13
  • Sel-Dan Emmett KC-Mr.E.A.(Skip)Thielen 7/26/13
  • Sel-Dan Emmett KC-Mr.James R. White 7/27/13
  • Sel-Marion Ohio KC-Mrs. Meredith Johnson-Snyder 7/28/13
  • B-Marion Ohio KC-Ms. Victoria M. Jordan 7/29/13
  • B-Jaxon KC-Ms. Mary Anne Brocious 8/1/13
  • B-Jaxon KC-Mr. James D. Ellis Sr. 8/2/13
  • B-Sturgis KC-Mr.Ralph(Sonny)Ambrosio 8/3/13
  • B/G2-BerrienKC-Mrs. Pamela J. Foulk 8/4/13
  • Sel-Lorain County KC-Mr.Whitney J. Coombs 8/10/13
  • B/G1/BIS-Lorain County KC-Mr. John L. Ronald/Mr.Whitney Coombs/Mr.John L.Ronald 8/11/13
  • B/G3-St.Clairsville KC-Mr.Jon R. Cole 8/17/13
  • B-St.Clairsville KC-Mrs. Pamela J. Foulk 8/18/13
  • 1st AOM-Northstar Rottweiler Club-Mr. James E. Noe 8/22/13
  • 1st AOM-Northstar Rottweiler Club-Mrs. Lisa R. De Roulet 8/23/13
  • Sel-St.Croix Valley KC-Mr. Jim Owens 8/24/13
  • Sel-St.Croix Valley KC-Mrs. Nancy Liebes 8/25/13
  • Sel-Northstar Working Group Association-Mrs.Sara L. Karl 8/26/13
  • OS-Marquette KC-Mr. James R. White-8/30/13
  • B-Marquette KC- Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbal-8/31/13
  • B/G2-Marquette KC-Mrs. Keke Kahn/Mr. James R White-9/1/13
  • B/G4-Altoona Area KA-Ms. Sharol Candace Way 9/7/13
  • B/G3-Altoona Area KA-Mr. Roger D. Gifford 9/8/13
  • B/G2-St Clair KC-Ms. Nikki Riggsbee-9/14/13
  • B- St Clair KC-Mrs. Patricia A. Hess 9/15/13
  • B-Sheboygan KC-Mrs. Marcia Feld 9/21/13
  • B-Sheboygan KC-Mrs. Houston(Toddie)Clark 9/22/13
  • B-Monroe KC-Miss. Virginia L. Lyne 9/28/13
  • B-Fulton County Ohio KC-Mr. Houston Clark 10/5/13
  • B-Fulton County Ohio KC-Ms. Diane Anderson 10/6/13
  • Sel-MRC Specialty-Mrs. Deborah D.Conradt 10/10/13
  • AOM-MRC Specialty-Mr. Michael W. Conradt 10/11/13
  • B/G4-Skyline Dog Fanciers Of San Mateo County-Mrs.Judy E.Mears/Dr. Klaus Anselm 10/18/13
  • OS-Del Valle Dog Club of Livermore-Mrs. Joan P. Anselm 10/19/13
  • B/G3-Del Valle Dog Club of Livermore-Dr.Klaus Anselm/Mr.Ken J. Murray 10/20/13
  • B-Delaware Ohio Kennel Club - Mr. Wm Sahloff 10/26/13
  • Sel-Delaware Ohio Kennel Club - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver 10/27/13
  • B-Northeastern Indiana KC - Mrs. Nancy Liebes 10/30/13
  • B-La Porte County KC - Mr. Arley D. Hussin 10/31/13
  • Sel-Sturgis KC - Mr. James E. Frederikson 11/1/13
  • OS-Marion KC - Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson 11/2/13
  • B-Northeastern Indiana KC-Mrs. Christina Hubbell 11/3/13
  • Sel-Greater Muskegon KC-Mr. James D. Ellis Sr. 11/8/13
  • B/G4-Grand Rapids KC-Mrs.Meredith Johnson-Snyder/Ms.Beverly Capstick 11/10/13
  • Sel-Sandusky KC - Mr. Robt. J. Shreve 11/14/13
  • B-Dayton KC - Mr. Jay Richardson 11/15/13
  • AOM-Lima KC - Mr. Nelson R. Huber 11/16/13
  • B-Agathon KC - Mrs. Joan Scott 11/23/13
  • B/G3 -Agathon KC - Dr.Gerard Penta/Dr. Robert Indeglia 11/24/13
  • B/G2-Greater Hickory KC-Mrs. Paula Hartinger/Mr. Roger Hartinger 12/6/13
  • B-Forsyth KC-Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier 12/7/13
  • Sel- Forsyth KC-Mrs. Beverly A. Vicks 12/8/13
  • Sel-Brevard KC- Mr. Pete Dawkins 12/11/13
  • Sel-Central Flordia KC-Mr.Luis F. Sosa 12/12/13
  • B-Columbiania County KC-Ms. Diane Anderson 1/3/14
  • B-Rubber City KC-Mr. Houston Clark 1/4/14
  • B/G3-Rubber City KC-Mrs. Pamela J. Foulk/Mr. Charles L. Olvis 1/5/14
  • Sel-Manatee KC-Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton 1/9/14
  • B-Clearwater KC- Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann 1/10/14
  • B/G3-Inverness Flordia KC-Mr. Terry Stacy/Mrs.Patti Widick Neale 1/11/14
  • AOM-Westminster KC-Dr. Robert Indeglia 2/11/14
  • Sel-Peak to Peak Working Dog Assn. of CO-Mr. Luis F. Sosa 2/13/14
  • B-Plum Creek KC of CO-Madeline Miller-2/14/14
  • Sel-Plum Creek Of CO-Ms. Nikki Riggsbee 2/15/14
  • Sel-Colorado KC-Lynn Peterson 2/16/14
  • Sel-Colorado KC-Ms. Susan Godek 2/17/14
  • B-Wallkill KC-Mr.Robert J. Caswell 2/21/14
  • B/G2-Rockland KC-Mrs.Nancy Liebes 2/22/14
  • B/G2-KC of Greater Victoria-Dr. Klaus Anselm 3/6/14
  • B/G3-KC of Greater Victoria-Mrs Joan P. Anselm 3/7/14
  • B/G3-San Antonio KC- Mr. James C. Briley/Mrs. Doris Cozart 3/8/14
  • B/G4-San Antonio KC- Mrs. Doris Cozart/Mrs. Loraine Boutwell 3/9/14
  • OS-Leavenworth KC-Ms. Jan C. Sigler 3/13/14
  • B-Leavenworth KC-Mr. Terry Stacy 3/14/14
  • Sel-Heart of America KC- Mr. Robin L. Stansell 3/15/14
  • Sel-Heart of America KC-Bobby Birdsong 3/16/14
  • B/G3-Packardland KC-Mr. Wm. Sahloff 3/29/14
  • B/G3-Packardland KC-Mr. Richard Lashbrook 3/30/14
  • B-Saginaw Valley KC-Col. Jerry H. Weiss 4/5/14
  • B-Saginaw Valley KC-Mrs. Pat A. Mowbray-Morgan 4/6/14
  • B/G3-South Jersey KC-Mrs. Terry L. Berrios/Mr. Alberto Berrios 4/7/14
  • B-Lebanon County KC-Mrs. Shilon L. Bedford 4/11/14
  • Sel-Mason & Dixon KC-Bobby Birdsong 4/13/14
  • B/G3- Medina KC-Mrs.Joan Luna Liebes/Dr. Eric Liebes 4/19/14
  • B/G4-Central OH KC-Dr. Eric Liebes/Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes 4/20/14
  • BISS-ARC National Specialty-Mrs. Catherine Thompson 4/26/14
  • BISS-CRC Specialty-Ms. Donna Rice 5/8/14
  • B/G3-Indianhead KC-Mrs. Paula Hartinger/Mr. Ken J. Murray 5/10/14
  • B/G2-Indianhead KC-Mr. Ken J. Murray/Mrs. Paula Hartinger 5/11/14
  • B-Genesee County KC-Mr. Houston Clark 5/17/14
  • B-Genesee County KC-Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton 5/18/14
  • B/G2-Pontiac KC-Ms. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna/Ms. Edna Gonzalez 5/22/14
  • AOM-Cincinnati KC-Mr. John Wade 5/25/14
  • B-Cincinnati KC-Mr. Ken Murray 5/26/14
  • B/G4-Missouri Rhineland KC-Mrs. Karen S. Riddle 5/30/14
  • B/G3-Missouri Rhineland KC-Mrs. Karen L. Sims/Mr. Carl Liepman 5/31/14
  • B/G2-Mississippi Valley KC-Mr. Wm. Stebbins 6/1/14
  • B/G3-Lake County KC of Northern CA-Mr. Bart A. Miller 6/5/14
  • Sel-Associated Rottweiler Fanciers of Northern CA-Mrs. Linda Berberich 6/6/14
  • B/G2-Lake County KC of Northern CA-Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes/Ms. Mary Anne Brocious 6/6/14
  • Sel-Associated Rottweiler Fanciers of Northern CA-Mrs. Sara L. Karl 6/7/14
  • B/G3-Grand Traverse KC-Mr. Martin D. Doherty/Mrs. Joan P. Scott 6/13/14
  • B-Grand Traverse KC-Mrs. Joan P. Scott/Mr. Martin D. Doherty 6/14/14
  • B/G3-Grand Traverse KC-Mr. Roger R. Hartinger/Mrs.Paula Hartinger 6/15/14
  • B/G1/BIS-Lake Shore KC-Mrs. Madeline Miller/Mrs. Nancy Liebes/Mrs. Margo Klinger 6/21/14
  • B/G1/RBIS-Lake Shore KC-Ms. Minna-Liisa Koltes/Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz/Mrs. Nancy Liebes
  • B-Sandusky KC-Mrs. Donna J. Buxton 6/27/14
  • B-Lima KC-Mr. Jack H. Ireland 6/28/14
  • B-Ann Arbor KC-Mrs. Cathy De La Garza 7/5/14
  • B/G3-Ann Arbor KC- Mr. Donavon Thompson/Mrs. Linda C. Krukar 7/6/14
  • B/G2-Holland MI KC-Mr. George Murray 7/11/14
  • B-Battle Creek KC-Mr. Peter A. Gaeta 7/12/14
  • B/G3-Battle Creek KC-Mr. David Bolus 7/13/14
  • B-Dan Emmett KC-Dr.Robert D. Smith 7/25/14
  • B/G2-Dan Emmett KC-Mr. Roger D. Gifford 7/26/14
  • B-Marion OH KC-Mrs. Polly(Mrs. Robt.)D. Smith 7/27/14
  • B-Marion OH KC-Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter 7/28/14
1st Generation 2nd Generation 3rd Generation 4th Generation

Sire

CH Von Riddle's Starman RE,CGC,TDI
CH Shadow's Brav V Ein Helden CH Full Moon As Good As It Gets TT,CGC CH Vom Sonnenhaus Krugerrand CD,TT
CH Gamegard's Half Moon
CH Von Hottensteins Uptown Girl CH Von Hottenstein's Hubabubba
CH Von Hottenstein's Sassafrass
CH Kerocka's El Nino V Ponca CGC,HIC,TT CH Crystal's Topaz V Ponca CD,CGC CH Ponca's Bite The Bullett CD,CGC
CH Oakviews Diamond v Gremlin CD,CGC,RTD
CH Heartlands Murphy V Ponca CD CH Blackwood Dante v Lyvngwerth CD,RTD
Heartland's Levi v Ponca

Dam

GCH Avatar Storm Spirit Sheshalby TT,CGC,TDI
CH Kreekside's Autumn Storm CH Von Der Lors Ferro Braxx CH Von Der Lors Braxx Nelson
Gamegards Hexa
Gamecards No Nonsense CH Beltane's Wizard Of Avalon
CH Gamegards Femme Fatal
CH Avatar Stormy Weather CH Einmin Lanneret Von Rottendan CH Pandemonium's Faust
Bergland Asha Adel V Adja
CH Von Driver's JD Storm CH Kreekside's Autumn Storm
CH Von Drivers Canyon Blaster